Jahresende = Listenzeit
-
- Beiträge: 165
- Registriert: Fr 10. Aug 2012, 17:33
Jahresende = Listenzeit
Den Anfang (?) machen die cahiers du cinema mit ihrer nicht sonderlich spannenden Top Ten.
1. Holy Motors (Leos Carax)
2. Cosmopolis (David Cronenberg)
3. Twixt (Francis Ford Coppola)
4. 4:44 Last day on earth (Abel Ferrara)
4. In Another Country (Hong Sang-Soo)
4. Take Shelter (Jeff Nichols)
7. Go go tales (Abel Ferrara)
8. Tabu (Miguel Gomes)
9. Faust (Alexander Sokurov)
10. Keep the lights on (Ira Sachs)
1. Holy Motors (Leos Carax)
2. Cosmopolis (David Cronenberg)
3. Twixt (Francis Ford Coppola)
4. 4:44 Last day on earth (Abel Ferrara)
4. In Another Country (Hong Sang-Soo)
4. Take Shelter (Jeff Nichols)
7. Go go tales (Abel Ferrara)
8. Tabu (Miguel Gomes)
9. Faust (Alexander Sokurov)
10. Keep the lights on (Ira Sachs)
- Dodger
- Beiträge: 4410
- Registriert: Do 10. Mai 2012, 20:09
- Kontaktdaten:
Werd ich nie kapieren, wie man sechs Wochen vor Jahresende die Besten der Besten küren kann. Oder, warum man das wollen sollte.
TAKE SHELTER ist momentan vielleicht (noch?) meine #1 des Jahres.
TAKE SHELTER ist momentan vielleicht (noch?) meine #1 des Jahres.
"This is a present from a small, distant world, a token of our sounds, our science, our images, our music, our thoughts and our feelings. We are attempting to survive our time so we may live into yours." Voyager Golden Record
- Nahaufnahme
- Beiträge: 4104
- Registriert: Sa 12. Mai 2012, 19:53
- Wohnort: Berlin
- Booh
- Beiträge: 3263
- Registriert: Mi 13. Jun 2012, 18:59
COSMOPOLIS und 4:44 sind auch heiße Nummern auf meiner Bestenliste. HOLY MOTORS gar nicht. Und TAKE SHELTER gewinnt bei mir wahrscheinlich auch nicht die Königsdiziplin. Bin noch einer, der sich auf Schwärmer-Checklisten freut, an denen ich mich abarbeiten kann.
I see the combine coming. It's gonna dust us all to nothing.
- Thorsten Hanisch
- Moderator
- Beiträge: 26983
- Registriert: Mo 7. Mai 2012, 20:18
- Kontaktdaten:
Find ich auch beknackt.Dodger hat geschrieben:Werd ich nie kapieren, wie man sechs Wochen vor Jahresende die Besten der Besten küren kann. Oder, warum man das wollen sollte.
»Wenn man der Klügste im Raum ist, ist man im falschen Raum« (K. Lauterbach)
https://diezukunft.de/users/thorsten-hanisch
https://diezukunft.de/users/thorsten-hanisch
- Dodger
- Beiträge: 4410
- Registriert: Do 10. Mai 2012, 20:09
- Kontaktdaten:
New York Film Critics Circle 2012 Awards
Best Film: Zero Dark Thirty; Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow; Zero Dark Thirty
Best Screenplay: Tony Kushner; Lincoln
Best Actress: Rachel Weisz; The Deep Blue Sea
Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis; Lincoln
Best Supporting Actress: Sally Field; Lincoln
Best Supporting Actor: Matthew McConaughey; Magic Mike & Bernie
Best Cinematography: Greig Fraser; Zero Dark Thirty
Best Non-Fiction Film: Central Park Five; Ken Burns, Sarah Burns and David McMahon
Best Foreign Language Film: Amour; Michael Haneke
Best Animated Feature: Frankenweenie; Tim Burton
Best First Feature: How To Survive a Plague; David France
John Waters’ Top 10 of 2012
1. The Deep Blue Sea (Terence Davies)
2. Paradise: Faith (Ulrich Seidl)
3. Paradise: Love (Ulrich Seidl)
4. Amour (Michael Haneke)
5. Killer Joe (William Friedkin)
6. Beasts of the Southern Wild (Benh Zeitlin)
7. Compliance (Craig Zobel)
8. Marina Abramović: The Artist Is Present (Matthew Akers)
9. Beloved (Christophe Honoré)
10. The Imposter (Bart Layton)
Best Film: Zero Dark Thirty; Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow; Zero Dark Thirty
Best Screenplay: Tony Kushner; Lincoln
Best Actress: Rachel Weisz; The Deep Blue Sea
Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis; Lincoln
Best Supporting Actress: Sally Field; Lincoln
Best Supporting Actor: Matthew McConaughey; Magic Mike & Bernie
Best Cinematography: Greig Fraser; Zero Dark Thirty
Best Non-Fiction Film: Central Park Five; Ken Burns, Sarah Burns and David McMahon
Best Foreign Language Film: Amour; Michael Haneke
Best Animated Feature: Frankenweenie; Tim Burton
Best First Feature: How To Survive a Plague; David France
John Waters’ Top 10 of 2012
1. The Deep Blue Sea (Terence Davies)
2. Paradise: Faith (Ulrich Seidl)
3. Paradise: Love (Ulrich Seidl)
4. Amour (Michael Haneke)
5. Killer Joe (William Friedkin)
6. Beasts of the Southern Wild (Benh Zeitlin)
7. Compliance (Craig Zobel)
8. Marina Abramović: The Artist Is Present (Matthew Akers)
9. Beloved (Christophe Honoré)
10. The Imposter (Bart Layton)
"This is a present from a small, distant world, a token of our sounds, our science, our images, our music, our thoughts and our feelings. We are attempting to survive our time so we may live into yours." Voyager Golden Record
- Dodger
- Beiträge: 4410
- Registriert: Do 10. Mai 2012, 20:09
- Kontaktdaten:
The National Board Review's 2012 Awards (featuring Christian Petzold):
Best Film: ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow, ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Actor: Bradley Cooper, SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Best Actress: Jessica Chastain, ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Supporting Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, DJANGO UNCHAINED
Best Supporting Actress: Ann Dowd, COMPLIANCE
Best Original Screenplay: Rian Johnson, LOOPER
Best Adapted Screenplay: David O. Russell, SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Best Animated Feature: WRECK-IT RALPH
Special Achievement in Filmmaking: Ben Affleck, ARGO
Breakthrough Actor: Tom Holland, THE IMPOSSIBLE
Breakthrough Actress: Quvenzhané Wallis, BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Best Directorial Debut: Benh Zeitlin, BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Best Foreign Language Film: AMOUR
Best Documentary: SEARCHING FOR SUGARMAN
William K. Everson Film History Award: 50 YEARS OF BOND FILMS
Best Ensemble: LES MISÉRABLES
Spotlight Award: John Goodman (ARGO, FLIGHT, PARANORMAN, TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE)
NBR Freedom of Expression Award: CENTRAL PARK FIVE
NBR Freedom of Expression Award: PROMISED LAND
Top Films
ARGO
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
DJANGO UNCHAINED
LES MISÉRABLES
LINCOLN
LOOPER
THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
PROMISED LAND
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Top 5 Foreign Language Films
BARBARA
THE INTOUCHABLES
THE KID WITH A BIKE
NO
WAR WITCH
Top 5 Documentaries
AI WEIWEI: NEVER SORRY
DETROPIA
THE GATEKEEPERS
THE INVISIBLE WAR
ONLY THE YOUNG
Top 10 Independent Films
ARBITRAGE
BERNIE
COMPLIANCE
END OF WATCH
HELLO I MUST BE GOING
LITTLE BIRDS
MOONRISE KINGDOM
ON THE ROAD
QUARTET
SLEEPWALK WITH ME
Best Film: ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow, ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Actor: Bradley Cooper, SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Best Actress: Jessica Chastain, ZERO DARK THIRTY
Best Supporting Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, DJANGO UNCHAINED
Best Supporting Actress: Ann Dowd, COMPLIANCE
Best Original Screenplay: Rian Johnson, LOOPER
Best Adapted Screenplay: David O. Russell, SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Best Animated Feature: WRECK-IT RALPH
Special Achievement in Filmmaking: Ben Affleck, ARGO
Breakthrough Actor: Tom Holland, THE IMPOSSIBLE
Breakthrough Actress: Quvenzhané Wallis, BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Best Directorial Debut: Benh Zeitlin, BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Best Foreign Language Film: AMOUR
Best Documentary: SEARCHING FOR SUGARMAN
William K. Everson Film History Award: 50 YEARS OF BOND FILMS
Best Ensemble: LES MISÉRABLES
Spotlight Award: John Goodman (ARGO, FLIGHT, PARANORMAN, TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE)
NBR Freedom of Expression Award: CENTRAL PARK FIVE
NBR Freedom of Expression Award: PROMISED LAND
Top Films
ARGO
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
DJANGO UNCHAINED
LES MISÉRABLES
LINCOLN
LOOPER
THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
PROMISED LAND
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Top 5 Foreign Language Films
BARBARA
THE INTOUCHABLES
THE KID WITH A BIKE
NO
WAR WITCH
Top 5 Documentaries
AI WEIWEI: NEVER SORRY
DETROPIA
THE GATEKEEPERS
THE INVISIBLE WAR
ONLY THE YOUNG
Top 10 Independent Films
ARBITRAGE
BERNIE
COMPLIANCE
END OF WATCH
HELLO I MUST BE GOING
LITTLE BIRDS
MOONRISE KINGDOM
ON THE ROAD
QUARTET
SLEEPWALK WITH ME
"This is a present from a small, distant world, a token of our sounds, our science, our images, our music, our thoughts and our feelings. We are attempting to survive our time so we may live into yours." Voyager Golden Record